Impressions

Icy Manipulator - Tenth Edition

  • Toutes les impressions
  • Icy Manipulator - Dominaria (Peu commune) Icy Manipulator - Duel Decks: Ajani vs. Nicol Bolas (Peu commune) Icy Manipulator - Tenth Edition (Peu commune) Icy Manipulator - Ninth Edition (Peu commune) Icy Manipulator - Mirrodin (Peu commune) Icy Manipulator - Ice Age (Peu commune) Icy Manipulator - Unlimited Edition (Peu commune) Icy Manipulator - Limited Edition Beta (Peu commune) Icy Manipulator - Limited Edition Alpha (Peu commune)

Informations

  • Extension : Tenth Edition - 326/383 (Peu commune) Tenth Edition (Peu commune)
  • Artiste : Matt Cavotta

Impression anglaise

  • Icy Manipulator
  • Artifact
  • 1, t: Tap target artifact, creature, or land.
  • In fire there is the spark of chaos and destruction, the seed of life. In ice there is perfect tranquility, perfect order, and the silence of death.

Impression française

  • Manipulateur glacial
  • Artefact
  • 1, t : Engagez l'artefact ciblé, la créature ciblée, ou le terrain ciblé.
  • Le feu contient l'étincelle du chaos et de la destruction, la graine de la vie. La glace renferme la tranquillité et l'ordre parfaits, et le silence de la mort.

Oracle

  • Icy Manipulator
  • Artifact
  • {1}, {T}: Tap target artifact, creature, or land.

Règles

  • Tapping a card with an effect like this will never pay the cost of an ability. For example, tapping a land with this card will not put mana into a player's pool. [2004-10-04]
  • Icy Manipulator can't be used to stop someone from using an ability of the permanent you plan to tap. It can be used to make a player use the ability now or to not use it. [2004-10-04]
  • The ability can target a tapped card, but tapping a tapped card does nothing useful. And it will not trigger "if the card becomes tapped" effects. [2004-10-04]
  • If you want to stop someone from attacking with a creature by using this card, you must do so before attackers are declared. You can't wait until after attackers are declared and then try to use it to make a creature stop attacking. Note that your opponent can't start declaring attackers without letting you use the Icy Manipulator. [2004-10-04]
  • Tapping an attacking creature which did not tap to attack does not remove the creature from the attack or cause the creature to stop dealing damage. [2004-10-04]

Cote

  • NM/MT : -1,80 € Cote en diminution
  • Premium : -0,60 € Cote en augmentation

Classeurs

Cet espace est réservé aux membres enregistrés sur MTG Addict.

Il permet de gérer gratuitement et sans restriction vos collections de cartes. Pour ouvrir rapidement un compte MTG Addict cliquez ici. Si vous avez déjà un compte cliquez ici.